Honours List 2010-2011
SENIOR MEN’S
LEAGUES CHAMPIONS MEN’S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Division 1 St. Mary’s Declan Cahill (St. Mary’s)
Division 2 St. Brendan’s Liam O’ Dowd (Tralee Tigers)
Division 3 St. Mary’s Timmy O’ Sullivan (St. Joseph’s)
CUP WINNERS MVP CUP FINAL AWARDS
Division 1 St. Brendan’s Eoin Quigley (St. Brendan’s)
Division 2 Killarney Cougars Alan Flynn(Killarney Cougars)
Division 3 St. Brendan’s Noel McCoy (St. Brendan’s)
SENIOR WOMEN’S
LEAGUES CHAMPIONS LADIES PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Premier St. Mary’s Muiroesa Galwey (St. Paul’s)
Divison 1 St. Joseph’s Eabhnait Scanlon (St. Joseph’s)
Divison 2 St. Joseph’s Susan Carroll (St. Joseph’s)
Divison 3 St. Bridget’s Elaine Mitchell (St. Bridget’s)
Divison 4 Glenbeigh Falcons Elaine Clifford (Cahersiveen)
CUP WINNERS MVP CUP FINAL AWARDS
Premier/Div 1 St. Paul’s Lynn Jones (St. Paul’s)
Divison 2 Horan’s Lixnaw Mags O’ Donoghue (Horan’s Lixnaw)
Divison 3 St. Bridget’s Aisling Barrett(St. Bridgets)
Divison 4 Glenbeigh Falcons AnneMarie O’ Donoghue(Glenbeigh Falcons)
JUVENILE BOYS JUVENILE GIRLS
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
U12 Div 1 St. Mary’s U12 Div 1 St. Joseph’s
U12 Div 2 Gneeveguilla U12 Div 2 Gneeveguilla/St. Anne’s
U12 Div 3 Glenbeigh Falcons U12 Div 3 Ballybunion Wildcats
U14 Div 1 St. Mary’s U14 Div 1 Tralee Imperials
U14 Div 2 Kenmare Kestrels U14 Div 2 Glenbeigh Falcons
U14 Div 3 St. Bridget’s
U16 Div 1 St. Mary’s U16 Div 1 Tralee Imperials
U16 Div 2 St. Joseph’s U16 Div 2 St. Joseph’s
U16 Div 3 Killarney Cougars
U17 Div 1 St. Joseph’s
U17 Div 2 Killarney Cougars
U18 Div 1 St. Mary’s U18 Div 1 St. Joseph’s
U18 Div 2 KCYMS
CUP WINNERS
U12 Limerick Celtics U12 St. Joseph’s
U14 St. Mary’s U14 Tralee Imperials
U16 St. Mary’s U16 Tralee Imperials
U18 St. Brendan’s U17 St. Joseph’s
U18 St. Joseph’s
PLATE WINNERS
U12 Gneeveguilla U12 St. Anne’s
U14 Kenmare Kestrels U14 Tralee Imperials
U16 St. Brendan’s U16 St. Joseph’s
U18 KCYMS U17 Killarney Cougars
KERRY COACHES & ASSISTANT COACHES FOR SOUTHERN REGIONAL BLITZ
Girls U14 Jimmy Diggins & Carmelita Ryan Girls U14 won the competition
Girls U16 John Dowling & Anne O’ Shea
Girls U18 Anne Scanlon & Claire Sheehy Girls U18 won the competition
Boys U14 Tommy Dom O’ Connor
Boys U17 Charles O’ Sullivan & Andrew Fitzgerald
SPECIAL AWARDS
Club of the Year Tralee Imperials
Special Merit Award Vincent Barry – St. Mary’s, Castleisland
Special Merit Award In memory of Louise McKenna – Horans Lixnaw

 

Leave a Comment